Skip navigation
More Options
Select a School
DISTRICT
Chula Vista Elementary School District
A
Anne & William Hedenkamp Elementary School
Arroyo Vista Charter School
B
Burton C. Tiffany Elementary School
C
Castle Park Elementary School
Chula Vista Hills Elementary School
Chula Vista Learning Community Charter S.
Clear View Elementary School
Corky McMillin Elementary School
D
Discovery Charter
E
Eastlake Elementary School
Ella B. Allen
Enrique Camarena Elementary School
F
Fahari L. Jeffers Elementary School
Fred H. Rohr Elementary School
G
Greg Rogers Elementary School
H
Halecrest Elementary School
Harborside Elementary School
Hazel Goes Cook Elementary School
Heritage Elementary School
Hilltop Drive Elementary School
J
J. Calvin Lauderbach Elementary School
John J. Montgomery Elementary
Joseph Casillas Elementary School
Juarez-Lincoln Elementary School
K
Karl H. Kellogg Elementary School
L
Liberty Elementary School
Lilian J. Rice Elementary School
Loma Verde Elementary School
Los Altos Elementary School
M
Mae L. Feaster Charter School
Myrtle S. Finney Elementary School
O
Olympic View Elementary School
Otay Elementary School
P
Palomar Elementary School
Parkview Elementary School
R
Rosebank Elementary School
S
Saburo Muraoka Elementary School
Salt Creek Elementary School
Silver Wing Elementary School
Sonia Sotomayor Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
T
Thurgood Marshall Elementary School
V
Valle Lindo Elementary School
Valley Vista Elementary School
Veterans Elementary School
Vista Square Elementary School
W
Wolf Canyon Elementary School
Language
View Original
Spanish
Cantonese
French
German
Italian
Tagalog
Vietnamese
Korean
Russian
Hindi
Login
Guest
Greg Rogers
Elementary School
Faculty
Parents
Students
(619) 656-2082
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
MENU
Home
School Info
Attendance & Absences
Emergency Release Plan
Health & Medication
Nutrition
Transportation
Calendar
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
Family Resources
WeTip
Home
School Info
Attendance & Absences
Emergency Release Plan
Health & Medication
Nutrition
Transportation
Calendar
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
Family Resources
WeTip
Our Staff
Skip Sidebar Navigation
Our Staff
School Info
Calendar
Our Staff
Programs
Principal's Corner
Family Resources
WeTip
Last item for navigation
Greg Rogers Elementary School
»
Our Staff
Address: 510 East Naples, Chula Vista, CA 91911
Phone: (619) 656-2082
Fax: (619) 421-1423
ADMINISTRATION & SUPPORT STAFF
POSITION
NAME
EXT.
Principal
Lizcett Porras
640190
Associate Principal
Denise Fimbrez
640191
School Secretary
Sandra Ponce
640100
Attendance Health Specialist
Rubi Croce
640110
School Psychologist
Kristalyn Gonzalez
640160
School Psychologist
Derek Larsen
640161
School Counselor/Social Worker
Valerie Gonzalez
640307
District Social Worker
Sonia Godoy
Intern School Psychologist
Alexa Corrales
640160
IEP Scheduling
Moira Gregory
640780
NURSE
Health Office
N/A
640150
LVN (District)
Amanda Marsden
640775
BEHAVIORAL SUPPORT
BSS
Joshua Cordova
640776
PARENT INTERVENTION PROGRAM
PIP Manager
Issac Christopher
640783
PIP IA
Claudia Delgado
640783
PIP IA
Yessica Duncan
640783
PIP IA
Charlotte Villa
640783
CNS ~ Cafeteria
CNS Manager
Clara Moreno
640180
CNS
Melissa Casillas
640180
CNS
Lynneth Siqueiros
640180
CUSTODIANS
Lead Custodian (AM)
Victor M. Saranglao
N/A
Custodian (PM)
Jermaine Evans
N/A
Custodian (PM)
Joseph Perez
N/A
NOON DUTY
Recess/Noon Duty/AM Breakfast
Brenda Vera
N/A
Noon Duty
Cecilia Renteria
N/A
Noon Duty
Julie Soto
N/A
TEACHERS
GRADE
NAME
EXT.
Kindergarten
Patricia Perez-Nooney
698137
Kindergarten
Annabel Senneseth
698131
1st Grade
Sarah Mascardo
640502
1st Grade
Amanda Rhoads
640403
2nd Grade
Susana Tejeda
640503
2nd Grade
Ricardo Zamudio
640404
3rd Grade
Mario (Dario) Diaz
640306
3rd/4th Grade Combo
Amy Huynh
640401
4th Grade
Fabiana Press
640302
5th Grade
Sydney Masser
640305
6th Grade
Dawne Miller
640301
6th Grade
Tiffany Scott
640303
SPEC. ED. - TEACHERS
GRADE
NAME
EXT.
TK/K M/M
Eva Lord
640704
TK-1st Grade ~ M/M
Valedria Arenas
640707
K-1st Grade ~ M/S
Leah Alipio-Solis
640710
K-1st Grade ~ M/M
Megan Salana (Rafferty)
640705
1st-4th Grade ~ M/S
Carmin Tandy
640708
2nd Grade ~ M/M
Misty Moore
640504
2nd Grade & 3rd Grade ~ M/S
Ana Figueroa
640711
2nd & 3rd Grade ~ M/M
Marison Vega
640505
5th & 6th Grade ~ M/M
Jessica (Lanier) Lee
604506
4th-6th Grade ~ M/S
Matthew Hunter
640706
PRE-SCHOOL SPEC. ED. - TEACHERS
P1 & P2 (801 AM)
Lourdes Alejandro
640802
P1 & P2 (802 PM)
Carolina Parra
640802
RSP - TEACHERS
RSP Teachers
Daneida Cooper (Simpson)
640304
VISION IMPAIRED - TEACHERS
VI Teacher
Christy Vargas
640571
VI ~ SA
Josephine Pena
640572
VI ~ SA
Ariatna Rodriguez
640572
VI ~ SA
Ruby Williams
640572
STATE PRESCHOOL
SCHEDULE
NAME
EXT.
8 a.m. - 11 a.m.
Aida Bravo
640803
12 p.m. - 3 p.m.
Yadira Gutierrez
640803
SPEECH
Speech
Katie Balow
640771
Speech
Melissa Guerrero
640555
Speech
Christi Papizian
640781
Speech
Stacy Tubbs
640573
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS (IA)
POSITION
NAME
EXT.
RSP ~ Spec. Ed. IA
Danielle Ardagna
640304
IA
Martha Arroyo
640505
ELL ~ IA (Monday 12 p.m. - 4 p.m.;
Thursday & Friday 7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.
Albert Baeza
640782
IA / Preschool Noon Duty (AM)
Luz Maria Carranza
640803
IA ~ Preschool (PM)
Irma Ibarra
640803
IA / Speech Assistant
Priscilla Jimenez
IA
Rabia Shabbir
640708
STUDENT ATTENDANTS (SA)
Student Attendant (SA)
Fabiola Aguirre
640707
Student Attendant (SA)
America Aguilar
640505
Student Attendant (SA)
Alexis Akerlundh
640705
Student Attendant (SA)
Arlene Aquino
640706
Student Attendant (SA)
Michelle Arroyo
640504
Student Attendant (SA)
Michelle Braaten
640706
Student Attendant (SA)
Saira Buelna
640704
Student Attendant (SA)
Nancy Bustos
640802
Student Attendant (SA)
Leo Canedo
640708
Student Attendant (SA)
Sally Canedo
640504
Student Attendant (SA)
Raquel Cripe
640708
Student Attendant (SA)
Diana Delgadillo
640706
Student Attendant (SA)
Luis Estrada
640705
Student Attendant (SA)
Brenda Fernandez
640708
Student Attendant (SA)
John Fuentes
640707
Student Attendant (SA)
Aida Gomez
640708
Student Attendant (SA)
Miriam Guevara
640504
Student Attendant (SA)
Susana Iniguez
640708
Student Attendant (SA)
Gayathri Khatawate
640506
Student Attendant (SA)
Sonia Legorreta
640706
Student Attendant (SA)
Sandra Lizardi
640505
Student Attendant (SA)
Cristian Lomeli
640705
Student Attendant (SA)
Alejandro Lopez
640504
Student Attendant (SA)
Mayra Martinez
640706
Student Attendant (SA)
Teresa Morales
640801
Student Attendant (SA)
Ivette Navarro
640506
Student Attendant (SA)
Mariah Richands
640710
Student Attendant (SA)
Irma Nevarez
640801
Student Attendant (SA)
Sara Ortega
640704
Student Attendant (SA)
Clarabelle Ortiz
640802
Student Attendant (SA) / PK
Elizabeth (Liz) Padilla
640803
Student Attendant (SA)
Elsa Puga
640506
Student Attendant (SA)
Monica Reyes
640303
Student Attendant (SA)
Maria Rezzetti
640504
Student Attendant (SA)
Paloma Rivero
640705
Student Attendant (SA)
Gwendolyne Rodriguez
640707
Student Attendant (SA)
Rosela Savo
640711
Student Attendant (SA)
Evelynn Tinajero Astoga
640710
Student Attendant (SA)
Pricilla Torres
640710
Student Attendant (SA)
Isabel Zetina
640706
ITINERATE SERVICES
Music Teacher
Elizabeth Wiedemann
640406
Art Teacher
Jeff Gephart
640308
Library Room
Andrea Rubio Mireles
640170
Impact Teacher
Renee Priestley
640501
Site APE teacher
Melissa Murray
640182
APE Teacher
Ken Velazquez
640182
APE Teacher
Tammie Sheldon
640182
APE Teacher
Kim Boone
640182
APE Teacher
Amber Johnson
640182
APE Teacher
Steve Gordon
640182
APE Teacher
Jason Zavala
640182
Orientation Mobility
Christina Carlson
640182
APE Room (PE) / Pool
Justin Jimenez
640184
Occupational Therapist
Julia Fogleman
640407
- Home of the Pirates -